?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

"Pick One!" or "Fur or Arm?"

Poll #771970 Silky Fur or Useless Appendages, Oh My!

Without the option of waxing or surgery, would you rather have your body covered head to toe in long silk fur or have a useless third arm coming out of your chest?

Silky, silky fur!
24(72.7%)
Shake my extra hand!
9(27.3%)

Comments

( 14 comments — Leave a comment )
nelladarren
Jul. 17th, 2006 08:57 pm (UTC)
Not with these summers! And *cough, wretch, regurgitate* hairball!!! Rather a 3rd arm. That can be usefull, for handbags... :o)
smoemeth
Jul. 17th, 2006 09:14 pm (UTC)
... not to mention dealing with luggage at the airport. :)
nelladarren
Jul. 17th, 2006 09:24 pm (UTC)
Oh, but the best: I could play the guitar AND foster a drink at the same time - although then the arm should be somewhere else, maybe attached to one hip...
tiwonge
Jul. 17th, 2006 09:47 pm (UTC)
Yeah. The chest is a weird place for an arm. Anywhere else, and I probably would have picked it.
parodypictures
Jul. 17th, 2006 09:25 pm (UTC)
couldn't resist
Most guys already have a useless third arm don't they?...


...hhmm feel free to delete this at your earliest convenience.
tiwonge
Jul. 17th, 2006 09:48 pm (UTC)
Re: couldn't resist
I don't know about that, but I'm already covered with thick, coarse hair. Silky fur's gotta be an improvement.
clymerchick
Jul. 17th, 2006 09:38 pm (UTC)
Ah, all you three armed freaks... the silky one here points out that it says "USELESS third arm." Now you have to pay to have custom shirts made just for you, and I only have to pay for shampoo, cases of razors or possibly Nair. ;)
chibidrunksanzo
Jul. 17th, 2006 09:45 pm (UTC)
I noticed the "useless" and man, I don't care! I'm all about the novelty of a third arm as opposed to the headache of fur. ^_^
jatg
Jul. 17th, 2006 09:48 pm (UTC)
Nope. Can't shave or nair. Shampoo, yesplsthx.
nelladarren
Jul. 17th, 2006 10:06 pm (UTC)
This is why I initially said "handbag". :o)
However useless that arm would be, it would still probably keep a purse from sliding down the shoulder... :o)

OR: ever seen "Once Upon A Time In Mexico"?!
Useless, hu? :o)))
clymerchick
Jul. 17th, 2006 10:25 pm (UTC)
Oh yeah!!
AND deodorant... if you've got a third arm- that means a third arm PIT, and therefore you'll go through deodorant faster. But, hairy me... Yeah, yeah, I KNOW I'm not allowed to shave it all off, or Nair it but, can't I at least shave my pits??

The rest of the money I save from not having custom made clothing, I'll use to get my hair braided. ;)
whimcy
Jul. 17th, 2006 11:06 pm (UTC)
LOL!!!!!!!!!!1 Is this just the way your brain works? Hahahahaha
deronimo
Jul. 18th, 2006 03:40 am (UTC)
Lookit me, I'm a kitty!!
pr10n
Jul. 18th, 2006 11:16 am (UTC)
I choose ARM! Now my kung fu mastery is complete.
( 14 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

November 2012
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow